Clinics

The area is meant for NEW members only.
If you are an existing BCBUA member, log on using your Member ID and go to Clinics in your profile to register for a clinic.


Association  Contact Location Date(s) Clinician(s) Clinic Type Status Register
Abbotsford Jim Van Meer
604-853-5348
TBA
Abbotsford
Feb 15/20 8:30am Shawn Bird
Les Maerov
Jim Van Meer
Level 1 OPEN Register

Abbotsford Jim Van Meer
604-853-5348
TBA
Abbotsford
Feb 15/20 8:30am Shawn Bird
Les Maerov
Jim Van Meer
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Aldergrove Rob Ross
604-396-3099
Parkside Elementary
Aldergrove
Feb 29/20 8:00am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Aldergrove Rob Ross
604-396-3099
Parkside Elementary
Aldergrove
Feb 29/20 8:00am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Castlegar Minor Baseball Lana Geisler
250-365-2981
Castlegar Rec Complex
Castlegar
Apr 14/20 6:00pm
Apr 15/20 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan Level 1 OPEN Register

Castlegar Minor Baseball Lana Geisler
250-365-2981
Castlegar Rec Complex
Castlegar
Apr 14/20 6:00pm
Apr 15/20 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Chilliwack Mark Luknowsky
604-845-1199
TBA
Chilliwack
Mar 07/20 8:30am Sean Weatherill
Jim Van Meer
Level 1 OPEN Register

Chilliwack Mark Luknowsky
604-845-1199
TBA
Chilliwack
Mar 07/20 8:30am Sean Weatherill
Jim Van Meer
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Cloverdale Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
Cloverdale Batting Cage
17383 61A Ave, Cloverdale
Feb 06/20 6:00pm
Feb 08/20 8:30am
Gord McFarlane
Troy Carmont
Rhonda Pauls
Level 1 OPEN Register

Cloverdale Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
Cloverdale Batting Cage
17383 61A Ave, Cloverdale
Feb 07/20 6:00pm
Feb 08/20 1:30pm
Gord McFarlane
Troy Carmont
Rhonda Pauls
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Coquitlam Moody/Port Coquitlam Trevor Sharpe
604-219-1409
Blue Mountain Church
Coquitlam
Mar 07/20 8:30am Trevor Sharpe
Shawn Schaefer
Gary Webber
Level 1 OPEN Register

Coquitlam Moody/Port Coquitlam Trevor Sharpe
604-219-1409
Blue Mountain Church
Coquitlam
Mar 07/20 8:30am Trevor Sharpe
Shawn Schaefer
Gary Webber
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Duncan Wray Watson Duncan Junior Baseball Clubhouse
Duncan
Apr 04/20 8:30am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Duncan Wray Watson Duncan Junior Baseball Clubhouse
Duncan
Mar 29/20 8:30am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Ladysmith Murray Atkinson
(250) 924-8502
Ladysmith Baseball Clubhouse
Ladysmith
Mar 28/20 8:30am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Mission Mike Green
604-615-9294
Heritage Park School
Mission
Feb 22/20 8:00am Michael Green
Shawn Schaefer
Level 1 OPEN Register

Mission Mike Green
604-615-9294
Heritage Park School
Mission
Feb 22/20 8:00am Michael Green
Shawn Schaefer
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Nanaimo - Dover Bay Secondary School
Nanaimo
Feb 22/20 8:30am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Nanaimo - Dover Bay Secondary School
Nanaimo
Feb 22/20 8:30am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Nelson Minor Baseball Lori Stocks LVR High School
Nelson
Apr 06/20 6:00pm
Apr 07/20 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan Level 1 OPEN Register

Nelson Minor Baseball Lori Stocks LVR High School
Nelson
Apr 06/20 6:00pm
Apr 07/20 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Newton Jerry Tregaskis
604-594-6911
- Feb 29/20 8:30am Les Maerov
John Pentland
Level 1 OPEN Register

Newton Jerry Tregaskis
604-594-6911
- Feb 29/20 8:30am Les Maerov
John Pentland
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

North Delta Brad Woof
778-928-9663
Annieville Park
9200 112th St, North Delta
Mar 01/20 8:30am Sean Weatherill
Brad Woof
Level 1 OPEN Register

North Delta Brad Woof
778-928-9663
Annieville Park
9200 112th St, North Delta
Mar 01/20 8:30am Sean Weatherill
Brad Woof
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

North Langley - N Langley Baseball Batting Cage
North Langley
Feb 22/20 8:30am Gord McFarlane
Bill Keegan
Level 1 FULL
North Langley - N Langley Baseball Batting Cage
North Langley
Feb 22/20 8:30am Gord McFarlane
Bill Keegan
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

North Shore Nicholas Van Dyk
6043645752
Collingwood School - Wentworth Campus
West Vancouver
Feb 08/20 8:30am Phil Bourgeois
Kenny Colosie
Gary Webber
Level 1 OPEN Register

North Shore Nicholas Van Dyk
6043645752
Collingwood School - Wentworth Campus
West Vancouver
Feb 08/20 8:30am Phil Bourgeois
Kenny Colosie
Gary Webber
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Oceanside Will Chambers
250-616-4829
Errington Elementary
Parksville
Mar 01/20 8:30am - Level 1 OPEN Register

Oceanside Will Chambers
250-616-4829
Errington Elementary
Parksville
Mar 01/20 8:30am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Penticton - SOMBA Lorne Raymond
2504924869
- Mar 28/20 9:00am Kevin Burk Level 1 OPEN Register

Penticton - SOMBA Lorne Raymond
2504924869
- Mar 28/20 9:00am Kevin Burk Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Penticton - SOMBA Lorne Raymond
2504924869
- Apr 14/20 6:00pm
Apr 16/20 6:00pm
Kevin Burk Level 1 OPEN Register

Penticton - SOMBA Lorne Raymond
2504924869
- Apr 14/20 6:00pm
Apr 16/20 6:00pm
Kevin Burk Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Prince George Kyle Anderson tba
prince george
Apr 18/20 8:30am Sean Weatherill
Kyle Anderson
Kevin Burk
Level 1 OPEN Register

Prince George Kyle Anderson tba
prince george
Apr 18/20 8:30am Sean Weatherill
Kyle Anderson
Kevin Burk
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Quesnel Kyle Anderson Quesnel Junior School
Apr 19/20 9:00am Sean Weatherill
Kyle Anderson
Kevin Burk
Level 1 OPEN Register

Quesnel Kyle Anderson Quesnel Junior School
Apr 19/20 9:00am Sean Weatherill
Kyle Anderson
Kevin Burk
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Richmond Alex Sagert Diefenbaker Elementary
Richmond - 4511 Hermitage Drive
Mar 08/20 8:30am Phil Bourgeois
Alex Sagert
Level 1 OPEN Register

Richmond Alex Sagert Diefenbaker Elementary
Richmond - 4511 Hermitage Drive
Mar 08/20 8:30am Phil Bourgeois
Alex Sagert
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Ridge Meadows Shawn Bird
604-773-4654
TBA - Ridge Meadows
Maple Ridge
Feb 21/20 6:30pm
Feb 22/20 8:30am
Shawn Bird
Troy Carmont
Jim Van Meer
Level 1 OPEN Register

Ridge Meadows Shawn Bird
604-773-4654
TBA - Ridge Meadows
Maple Ridge
Feb 20/20 6:30pm
Feb 22/20 1:30pm
Shawn Bird
Troy Carmont
Jim Van Meer
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Sidney - GVBA Eric Rasmussen Parkland Secondary School
Sidney
Feb 24/20 6:30pm
Feb 26/20 6:30pm
Feb 27/20 6:30pm
- Level 1 OPEN Register

South Burnaby Margaret Lee Bonsor Clubhouse
Burnaby
Feb 29/20 8:30am Sean Weatherill
Joe Mallinson
Level 1 OPEN Register

South Burnaby Margaret Lee Bonsor Clubhouse
Burnaby
Mar 01/20 8:30am Gord McFarlane
Corey Klein
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

South Delta John Pentland
778-868-9171
Southpointe Academy 1900 56th Ave, Tsawwassen
Tsawwassen
Feb 23/20 8:00am John Pentland
Kenny Colosie
Wes Fung
Level 1 OPEN Register

South Delta John Pentland
778-868-9171
Southpointe Academy 1900 56th Ave, Tsawwassen
Tsawwassen
Feb 23/20 8:00am John Pentland
Kenny Colosie
Wes Fung
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Vancouver Community John Medrzycki
604-616-1658
- Mar 28/20 8:00am Joe Mallinson
Brad Woof
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Vernon Baseball Association - TBD - Vernon
Vernon
Apr 18/20 9:00am bruce kristinson Level 1 OPEN Register

Vernon Baseball Association - TBD - Vernon
Vernon
Apr 18/20 9:00am bruce kristinson Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Victoria - GVBA Eric Rasmussen Victoria High School
Victoria
Mar 02/20 6:30pm
Mar 03/20 6:30pm
Mar 04/20 6:30pm
- Level 1 OPEN Register

Victoria - GVBA Eric Rasmussen Pacific Institute of Sports Excellence
Victoria
Mar 07/20 8:30am - Level 2 Defence OPEN Register

Westshore - GVBA Eric Rasmussen Juan de Fuca Rec Centre
Victoria
Mar 09/20 7:00pm
Mar 10/20 7:00pm
Mar 12/20 6:30pm
- Level 1 OPEN Register

White Rock Ed Dagg
604-226-3740
Semiahmoo Secondary School
Surrey
Feb 15/20 8:30am Troy Carmont
Wes Fung
Level 1 OPEN Register

White Rock Ed Dagg
604-226-3740
Semiahmoo Secondary School
Surrey
Feb 15/20 8:30am Troy Carmont
Wes Fung
Level 2 Defence OPEN Register