Clinics

The area is meant for NEW members only.
If you are an existing BCBUA member, log on using your Member ID and go to Clinics in your profile to register for a clinic.


Association  Contact Location Date(s) Clinician(s) Clinic Type Status Register
Abbotsford Jim Van Meer
7782414178
Alexander Elementary School - 2250 Lobban Road
Abbotsford
Feb 24/24 8:30am Jim Van Meer
Kenny Colosie
Mark Penner
Level 1 OPEN Register

Abbotsford Jim Van Meer
7782414178
Alexander Elementary School - 2250 Lobban Road
Abbotsford
Feb 24/24 12:30pm Jim Van Meer
Kenny Colosie
Mark Penner
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Aldergrove Stephanie Wakeling
778-879-5430
Aldergrove Field House
Aldergrove
Mar 16/24 8:30am Mark Penner
Victoria Ross
Peter Wall
Level 1 OPEN Register

Aldergrove Stephanie Wakeling
778-879-5430
Aldergrove Field House
Aldergrove
Mar 16/24 1:00pm Mark Penner
Victoria Ross
Peter Wall
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Burnaby Sonya Jeffries-Ellen
604-454-8792
Seaforth Elementary
Burnaby
Mar 16/24 8:30am Phil Bourgeois
Ed Levinson
Nicholas Van Dyk
Level 1 OPEN Register

Burnaby Sonya Jeffries-Ellen
604-454-8792
Seaforth Elementary
Burnaby
Mar 16/24 1:00pm Phil Bourgeois
Ed Levinson
Nicholas Van Dyk
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Campbell River Jason Jacobsen
250-202-7060
Sportsplex
Campbell River
Mar 10/24 12:00pm Chet Masse
Brad Jones
Level 1 OPEN Register

Campbell River Jason Jacobsen
250-202-7060
Sportsplex
Campbell River
Mar 10/24 3:30pm Chet Masse
Brad Jones
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Chilliwack Level 1 GYM Mark Luknowsky
604-845-1199
Rosedale Traditional Community School
Rosedale
Mar 09/24 8:30am Mark Luknowsky
Tyler Hoffman
Jim Van Meer
Level 1 OPEN Register

chilliwack Level 2 GYM Mark Luknowsky
604-845-1199
Rosedale Traditional Community School
Rosedale
Mar 09/24 1:00pm Mark Luknowsky
Tyler Hoffman
Jim Van Meer
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Cloverdale Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
AJ McClellan Elementary
Cloverdale
Mar 09/24 8:30am Gord McFarlane
Jackson Bakker
Bill Keegan
Level 1 FULL
Cloverdale Gord McFarlane
604-375-1760
AJ McClellan Elementary
Cloverdale
Mar 09/24 12:30pm Gord McFarlane
Jackson Bakker
Bill Keegan
L2 Defence OPEN Register

COMBA Darcy Rysz
250-718-7820
Flex Academy Gym
Kelowna
Mar 09/24 1:00pm Darcy Rysz Level 1 OPEN Register

COMBA Darcy Rysz
250-718-7820
Flex Academy Gym
Kelowna
Mar 09/24 4:00pm Darcy Rysz L2 Defence OPEN Register

Comox Valley NIck Moore Brooklyn Elementary - 1290 Guthrie Road
Comox
Apr 07/24 8:30am Brad Jones
Nick Moore
Level 1 OPEN Register

Comox Valley NIck Moore Brooklyn Elementary - 1290 Guthrie Road
Comox
Apr 07/24 12:30pm Brad Jones
Nick Moore
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Duncan/Chemainus/Ladysmith Jakob Goba
4169859125
- Feb 24/24 9:00am Jakob Goba
Chet Masse
Level 1 FULL
Duncan/Chemainus/Ladysmith Jakob Goba
4169859125
- Feb 24/24 1:00pm Jakob Goba
Chet Masse
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Howe Sound Kevin Read
604-892-7835
Howe Sound Secondary
Squamish
Mar 03/24 9:00am Thomas Brock Level 1 OPEN Register

Howe Sound Kevin Read
604-892-7835
Howe Sound Secondary
Squamish
Mar 03/24 1:00pm Thomas Brock L2 Defence OPEN Register

Kamloops Margaret-Jean WILLIS
250-319-2234
Sussex Insurance Centre
Kamloops
Mar 23/24 9:30am Daniel Minsky
Kevin Burk
Level 1 OPEN Register

Kamloops Margaret-Jean WILLIS
250-319-2234
Sussex Insurance Centre
Kamloops
Mar 24/24 9:30am Daniel Minsky
Kevin Burk
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Mission Mike Green
604-615-9294
Heritage Park School
Mission
Mar 09/24 10:30am Michael Green
Gary Webber
Level 1 OPEN Register

Mission Mike Green
604-615-9294
Heritage Park School
Mission
Mar 09/24 2:30pm Michael Green
Gary Webber
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Nanaimo Jamie Kungel Wellington Secondary School
Nanaimo
Mar 02/24 9:00am Chet Masse
Brad Jones
Harrison Young
Level 1 OPEN Register

Nanaimo Jamie Kungel Wellington Secondary School
Nanaimo
Mar 02/24 12:30pm Chet Masse
Brad Jones
Harrison Young
L2 Defence OPEN Register

North Delta / Newton Graeme McMurray
604-516-9088
Annieville Elementary
Delta
Mar 03/24 8:30am Gord McFarlane
Marco Kwok
Graeme McMurray
Brad Woof
Level 1 FULL
North Delta / Newton Graeme McMurray
604-516-9088
Annieville Elementary
Delta
Mar 03/24 1:00pm Gord McFarlane
Marco Kwok
Graeme McMurray
Brad Woof
L2 Defence OPEN Register

North Shore Nicholas Van Dyk
6043645752
Sutherland Secondary Med Gym
North Vancouver
Mar 02/24 8:30am Kenny Colosie
Trevor Sharpe
Level 1 OPEN Register

North Shore Nicholas Van Dyk
6043645752
Sutherland Secondary Med Gym
North Vancouver
Mar 02/24 12:30pm Kenny Colosie
Trevor Sharpe
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Oceanside-Parksville Will Chambers
250-616-4829
Arbutus Meadows
Nanoose Bay
Mar 16/24 12:00pm Chet Masse
Brad Jones
Jason Vance
Harrison Young
Level 1 OPEN Register

Oceanside-Parksville Will Chambers
250-616-4829
Arbutus Meadows
Nanoose Bay
Mar 16/24 12:00pm Chet Masse
Brad Jones
Jason Vance
Harrison Young
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Port Alberni Jon McDowall Alberni Athletic Hall
Port Alberni
Apr 06/24 9:00am Chet Masse
Brad Jones
Level 1 OPEN Register

Port Alberni Jon McDowall Alberni Athletic Hall
Port Alberni
Apr 06/24 12:30pm Chet Masse
Brad Jones
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Prince George Kyle Anderson tba
Prince George
Mar 03/24 10:00am Kyle Anderson
Mark Luknowsky
Level 1 OPEN Register

Prince George Kyle Anderson tba
Prince George
Mar 03/24 10:00am Kyle Anderson
Mark Luknowsky
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Quesnel Kyle Anderson TBA
Quesnel
Mar 02/24 12:30pm Kyle Anderson
Mark Luknowsky
Level 1 OPEN Register

Quesnel Kyle Anderson TBA
Quesnel
Mar 02/24 12:30pm Kyle Anderson
Mark Luknowsky
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Ridge Meadows Samantha Chapman
778-228-7267
Ridge Meadows Training Facility
Maple Ridge
Mar 09/24 8:30am Shawn Bird
Samantha Chapman
Kenny Colosie
Victoria Ross
Level 1 OPEN Register

Ridge Meadows Samantha Chapman
778-228-7267
Ridge Meadows Training Facility
Maple Ridge
Mar 09/24 1:00pm Shawn Bird
Samantha Chapman
Kenny Colosie
Victoria Ross
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Salmon Arm Margaret-Jean WILLIS
250-319-2234
SASCU Indoor Complex
Salmon Arm
Apr 06/24 9:00am Daniel Minsky Level 1 OPEN Register

Salmon Arm Margaret-Jean WILLIS
250-319-2234
SASCU Indoor Complex
Salmon Arm
Apr 07/24 9:00am Daniel Minsky L2 Defence OPEN Register

SOMBA Lorne Raymond
250-488-5125
Adidas SportsPlex Indoor Facility
Penticton
Apr 03/24 5:00pm Kevin Burk Level 1 OPEN Register

SOMBA Lorne Raymond
250-488-5125
Adidas SportsPlex Indoor Facility
Penticton
Apr 03/24 5:00pm Kevin Burk L2 Defence OPEN Register

South Surrey / White Rock Sheridan Abells
778 689 3467
White Rock Baptist Church
South Surrey
Mar 02/24 8:30am Joe Mallinson
Troy Carmont
Daniel Law
Noah Tombe
Level 1 FULL
South Surrey / White Rock Sheridan Abells
778 689 3467
White Rock Baptist Church
South Surrey
Mar 02/24 1:00pm Joe Mallinson
Troy Carmont
Daniel Law
Noah Tombe
L2 Defence FULL
Surrey Rob McKay
778-926-9557
Johnston Heights Secondary School
Surrey
Mar 02/24 8:30am Gary Webber
Michael Burwell
Marco Kwok
Level 1 OPEN Register

Surrey Rob McKay
778-926-9557
Johnston Heights Secondary School
Surrey
Mar 02/24 1:00pm Gary Webber
Michael Burwell
Marco Kwok
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Trail Youth Baseball William MacMillan
2503689892
Montrose Hall
Montrose
Apr 09/24 6:00pm
Apr 10/24 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan Level 1 OPEN Register

Trail Youth Baseball William MacMillan
2503689892
Montrose Hall
Montrose
Apr 09/24 6:00pm
Apr 10/24 6:00pm
William (Bill) MacMillan L2 Defence OPEN Register

Tri-City Trevor Sharpe
604-219-1409
Pitt River Middle School
Port Coquitlam
Mar 16/24 8:30am Trevor Sharpe
Marco Kwok
Level 1 OPEN Register

Tri-City Trevor Sharpe
604-219-1409
Pitt River Middle School
Port Coquitlam
Mar 16/24 1:00pm Trevor Sharpe
Marco Kwok
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Tsawwassen Mitch Friedman
503-869-7310
Ladner Community Centre
Ladner
Mar 17/24 8:00am John Pentland
Jackson Bakker
Wes Fung
Graeme McMurray
Level 1 OPEN Register

Tsawwassen Mitch Friedman
503-869-7310
Ladner Community Centre
Ladner
Mar 17/24 12:30pm John Pentland
Jackson Bakker
Wes Fung
Graeme McMurray
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Vancouver John Medrzycki
604-616-1658
- Mar 03/24 9:00am Phil Bourgeois
Corey Klein
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Vernon Minor Baseball Michael Sanfilippo TBD - Vernon
Vernon
Apr 13/24 9:00am Kevin Burk Level 1 OPEN Register

Vernon Minor Baseball Michael Sanfilippo TBD - Vernon
Vernon
Apr 13/24 9:00am - L2 Defence OPEN Register

Victoria Jakob Goba
4169859125
Oak Bay Rec Centre
Victoria
Feb 25/24 5:30pm
Mar 03/24 5:30pm
Jakob Goba
Scott Eckardt
Harrison Young
Level 1 OPEN Register

Victoria Jakob Goba
4169859125
Oak Bay Rec Centre
Victoria
Feb 25/24 7:00pm
Mar 03/24 7:00pm
Jakob Goba
Scott Eckardt
Harrison Young
L2 Defence OPEN Register

Westshore/Triangle Jakob Goba
4169859125
Westshore Parks and Recreation Centre
Victoria
Mar 02/24 2:00pm Jakob Goba
Scott Eckardt
Level 1 OPEN Register